citric acid

Citric Acid

Regular price$14.99
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Size
  • Low stock - 8 items left
  • Inventory on the way

A natural preservative found in citrus fruits, citric acid is used in many skin care products because it combats photoaging, environmental damage, oxidative stress, AND promotes skin cell regrowth. Use citric acid in your DIY projects (like creams, serums, face masks, oil blends and more) to help them last longer.

Our Citric Acid is derived from corn and sugar beets through natural fermentation. Citric Acid is an excellent anti-oxidant, exfoliant in making cosmetics and can be used as part of a preservative system by altering PH levels. Citric Acid is also the most widely used organic acidulate, probably because it is classified as a weak acid.

Orders +$100 - FREE provincial standard shipping or $20 express shipping

Orders under $100 - You pay, what we pay

Orders to territories - You pay, what we pay

Wholesale - You pay, what we pay

Orders will ship within 2 business days. Express orders will ship same day (if placed before 3pm EST).

We ship from Toronto (no duties) using both UPS & Canada Post. PO Boxes will ship by Canada Post.

Pre-orders - we wait until all items are available and ship them all together.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Oil Life Canada

Inspiring You to Succeed

Our goal is to be a reliable resource to help anyone and everyone easily use and share the benefits of essential oils. We truly believe in the power of oils and love sharing it with the world!

You may also like


Recently viewed